Saturday, November 2, 2013

Drawing

Heyheyhey!
I'm happy to say that my drawing was featured by PaigeeDraw! (A community like facebook, except for drawings) I don't want to brag, but I'm really surprised because my was one of  the two drawings out of 200. (Or more?)

Sunday, October 13, 2013

Bored once again. :P

I've been drawing a lot because I'm very bored. Are there any mangas you guys can recommend to me?
Recently I have read (and finished up to the most recent chapter) Dengeki Daisy and Fairy Tail.

Sunday, October 6, 2013

Nyan

I drew a character named Nyan! She is so cute. :3 My drawing is looks okay.
KITTY KITTY KITTY

Thursday, September 19, 2013

Stuff

Yeah, so I found stuffs on Google + and decided to share it with those of you who haven't gotten an account yet. This post is totally random - I had nothing to post and I thought people would be bored.


...


Which one?


Totally. :)




Wednesday, August 28, 2013

School

Yesterday was the first day of school. I got a kinda bad schedule!!! In 90% of my classes I have no old friends. :( How are your classes?

Saturday, August 17, 2013

3 Things

I haven't done anything lately so I didn't post anything, but I guess there are 3 things I can say.
First, a couple days ago my brother hit my eye with a foam pickaxe, and that hurt. :( Second, my brother was carrying soda outside, and he dropped a can of 7-up. The can cracked and soda started spraying out. (Interesting...). Yesterday I went to Stanford, but it was a sorta waste of time cause I've already been there I think twice, and I hardly did anything.
Ahh, and just now I finished Vampire Knight.

Tuesday, August 13, 2013

Bored.

Even with MG to keep me entertained, I'm really bored, I don't have any Manga to read, and MG got a total restart, which makes everything there really confusing. :/

Saturday, August 10, 2013

More Pics....

I finished this one  a couple hours ago...


This was finished a while ago. (I don't think I posted it yet)


Yayyyy Pusheen!!!! (Pusheen.com)
 

Sunday, August 4, 2013

Sara Shirabuki

I think you guys are able to see it....

Got a phone

I got an IPhone 4 today, and I guess I Should be happy but I'm disappointed. I can't talk or text for free, and my parents said I shouldn't download music because it costs money. AND I have to ask them before I can download anything, even if it's free. Everything else about the IPhone isn't too crappy though. But I'm still very sad. I'll probably email my number to you later.

Thursday, August 1, 2013

Ants

My house is infested with ants, sadly.
Anyone know a way to get rid of them? Or any traps you could recommend?

Thursday, July 25, 2013

Minecraft Skin (My Normal One)

http://www.minecraftskins.com/skin/2048357/alinawucm-skin-draft-2/
aznvio3 (AKA aznvio386) and I made this together.

Tuesday, July 23, 2013

Minecraft Skins

More comments! :o

SOOOOOOOOOOO MANY COMMENTS!!!!
I used to be able to reply to every one, but sadly now I cannot. I'm sorry if I don't reply, but I promise I read 100% of them, but I might only reply to 50%. Thanks for giving me so many positive words! :D
Yolanda and I made a skin for me, I think I'll post it soon (I got premium Minecraft!)

Thursday, July 18, 2013

FTGU CH12

CH 13 may not come out soon because I am going camping, and plus because Minecraft has gotten the 1.6 update, I want to spend some time playing around with it.
Chapter 12: Survive
    “Are we going to survive together?” Rushsni asked.
“I don’t know! I guess so, we have a better chance of living that way. However, we don’t have any food!” Laura said.
“Should we just look around?” ABmike202 asked.
Hisss..sss
“Creeper!” yelled Steve.
“Ahh!” People screamed as the creeper turned white, ready to blast.

ashleyspie and Steve sprinted to the tunnel to the left. ABmike202, rushsni and Laura ran to the tunnel in front of themselves. The creeper exploded, blasting stone shards everywhere, and leaving a small stone crater.
    ****************************************************************
Tap, tap, tap... Steve’s footsteps echoed of the mossy floor. He could almost feel the presence of more mobs around him. Ashleyspie followed. They sprinted downwards, slipping and sliding. They knew the creeper was gone and had already exploded, but they didn’t stop. An iron door was in front of them, and ashleyspie slammed through. Steve, however, continued to slip and slide away, away from anybody else’s veiw.

***********************************************************************

ABmike202 stopped running with everyone else. He told Laura and Rushsni to stop since the creeper had already exploded. An anderman’s moan came from behind, and attacked Rushsni. Rushsni reacted slowly, taking out a diamond sword and hitting the floor before realizing the enderman was behind her.  ABmike202 and Laura took out iron swords and hit the enderman, but because it was so strong and dealed a lot of damage, Laura yelled, “run!”. Abmike202 followed Laura, but Rushsni stood there, wanting to kill the monster. She was too slow, with a smack from the stone the enderman picked up, Rushsni was just a pile of diamond stuff and arrows. ABmike202 and Laura kept running, and entered a huge cave system. An abondened mineshaft ran through it. Cobwebs filled almost every spot of the place, and cave spiders were everywhere.

Photo Album

I started making a photo album for the time when my cousin came over. I didn't actually want to, but my dad made me. Sadly. Maybe I can share it with you guys if I can make an ebook version.

Stuff

True.

Eating mini doughnuts for breakfast! :3
Going camping tomorrow. :D

Wednesday, July 17, 2013

Minecraft: 1.6 (.2)

YAYAYAYAY!!!! The horse update is out! I'm really happy, but since the cracked minecraft I use doesn't support 1.6, I can't go onto Monster Gaming anymore. I'll probably download another cracked launcher, but does anyone here know a good one? There are lots out there.

Saturday, July 13, 2013

What bird is this called?

I don't remember, somebody tell me! D:

Since I know a way to post pictures now that everyone can see, I may post my 2,000 view pics soon!

Also, I am coming to 4,000 views! I'm not going to do anything for anymore views, but I will still share the pictures I draw, my minecraft adventures, and the birdies I enjoy!

Friday, July 12, 2013

Blogger Problems

I logged in to blogger and checked the "Comments: Awaiting Moderation" and I was like OMG! WTH happened?! All the comments ever posted on my blog were there, so I checked all of them and prepared to click "Post". But then I realized I could only delete or mark them as spam. I was really confused, but then thought this was the "all comments" tab. Really weird...

Tuesday, July 9, 2013

Views (NO, its not my drawings) + Minecraft

Hi people! IS anyone here sharing my blog with their friends besides Yolanda? Cause now, my blog is getting around 30-40 views every day, so I'm really happy! :) Thanks for even glimpsing at my blog.

Also, in Monster Gaming, I set a new Restaurant! :D Please MSG me if you would like to buy food there. :D I had lost of fun with Erin building it. 

Monday, July 8, 2013

CH11 FTGU + Something else...

Chapter 11: Somebody Else?
Out of the rippling sky, a dark figure floated down. It said,
“You should get out of this town. Soon it will be completely gone.”
“Who are you? What do you mean?” ABmike202 asked.
The mysterious figure came down. It wasn't Kisshu, he looked completely different. This girl had long, electric blue hair tied in pigtails, neon blue eyes, wore an old and ripped up white dress, and held an enchanted, glowing bow in one hand. She seemed to be only 12 or 13 years old. But the oddest thing about her was the dress she wore. Not only was it ripped, it had blood stains.

“Don’t be foolish. There is no way to save this place. My name is Miku_Hatsune.” Said Miku_Hatsune.
“There must be a way.” said Laura.
“No. Let’s go.” Miku_Hatsune said.
“Why should we trust you?” Laura asked.
“Maybe you shouldn't. But if you don’t get out the way I know, you may not have enough time.” Miku_Hatsune said with a smile.

Everybody was confused at first, but then noticed lava slowly rising from the pit Laura had just come out of. Miku_Hatsune floated upwards lazily and said,
“Are you gonna follow me or not?”
Without waiting for an answer, she flew down into another crater in the ground. Everybody followed and jumped in. Miku_Hatsune landed and went through a tunnel, everyone following.
“Keep going. I’m going home.”
Miku_Hatsune disappeared out of thin air the way Kisshu did, leaving waves of clear ripples that could not be touched. As the ripples melted away, everyone kept walking, and came to another greasy, slimy tunnel.

“This is the sewer system, ashleyspie, alinawucm and I were here before. We’ve been led into an almost endless maze. It was a trap!” Steve said, recognizing the cave.



This is cool! Turn your head/shake it while looking at the pic.

Sunday, July 7, 2013

Pictures from Six Flags

I'm still not sure if you people can see the pictures. :( These are the pics from when we went to six flags.






Saturday, July 6, 2013

Fireworks

On 4th of July and the day after, I saw fireworks! :)
First day: My mom told everyone in my house (Dad, grandparents, cousins from Texas, my little brother) that we were going to buy fireworks and shoot them somewhere in danville or dublin. They were not those big ones, but the small ones that burst out sparks. (Not those ones you hold and sparks come out, bigger.) Erin came too and we had fun, but Elsie (cousin) didn't do much there.
Second day: I went to Six Flags with everybody, including Erin, and it was really fun! We rode those spinny rides and the swimg one. On one of the spinning ones, Elsie couldn't pull herself away from me so she squashed me the entire time! D: (Why you be so fat, Elsie?! LOL.) I wanted to go on the skyscraper swing thing, but Elsie and Erin didn't want to go, so I didn't. The same thing happened with that thing where you get lifted up by a long rope and it releases you and you swing around in the sky. After that, at 9 thrity, we saw really cool fireworks! Erin, Elsie and I bought hats (Erin and I got rainbow squids, Elsie got a dragon hat). I will try to post a pic of that later.

I have forgotten...

To post the manga pics I drew!!! I swear, I drew them for my 2,000 views, but I still am working on finding a way to post them, cause the way I usually post them people cannot see. :(
Also, two of my friends went to new york this summer, Melodie and Mounika. They both told me it was really cool.

Wednesday, July 3, 2013

PT 3 of The End

From the ground up is the 2nd story part of The End, the 1rst is just "The End". Although Im not close to finishing the 2nd part yet, I wrote the Beginning for Pt 3.

Preface

Steve reached forward and placed redstone on the cold stone of the castle floor. He thought of Laura but somehow could not feel sorry for her death. Where were Ashley and Snigdha? They were supposed to be mining for more. They had been gone for half the day already, they should be back by now. Steve decided to look for them. Outside, the sky was a misty, creepy, odd gray. He could see his friends’ graves by the fountain, though they were very far away. He turned to meet Ashley and Snigdha since he heard something, but only found a skeleton. He stepped back and slowly took out a stone sword, shining from being enchanted. Then the battle began ; the skeleton shot and Steve blocked with the sword. The monster loaded and Steve ran to the side. Somehow, I’ve gotten worse at fighting. Did something that had to do with the death of my friends affect me?


Whoosh, the arrow flew by. Steve raised his sword but an arrow shot him in the head. He turned dizzy but let his sword go down, slicing the skeleton’s skull open. Crack, it fell down. A diamond pickaxe then hit him in the back, and Steve toppled over.
“Steve, what are you doing? I asked you to stay in there to set up the redstone for the farm.” Snigdha said, laughing.
“Get your pickaxe off me, and I’ll help with your farm.” Seve mumbled, his head in the blue-green dirt.
Alina walked up to pick up the pickaxe and handed it to Snigdha.
“You’re stupid, Sniggy! He just came out to find you guys.” She said.
As they saw a very scared Ashley running up to them, a dark figure followed.
Steve took out his sword, Sniggy readied her pickaxe to be thrown, and Alina drew out a diamond axe.





Sunday, June 30, 2013

From The Ground Up CH 10

FTGU might end up really long, because I'm currently writing CH 13 and I don't think we're halfway there yet, but I'm going to try to speed this story up so that people don't get bored of it.
Chapter 10: Traces
    “Everything’s alright.” ashleyspie said.
“Where are we going to meet alinawucm and Nachi_Kids?” Steve asked.
“I guess we’ll just keep searching. We shouldn’t stay here, incase the thing that dumped water on us is still here...” Steve said.
“Yeah, but shouldn’t we equip ourselves if we are going out to the wilderness?” Laura asked.
“I agree. Two people stay here so that they can keep watch, incase anything is happening. We can’t see very far when in the village because of the surrounding mountains, and because it is nightime.” Steve replied.


    ashleyspie and Laura decided to go get things, so it leaves Steve with Rushsni to watch. ashleyspie and Laura sprinted down the mountain. Steve and Rushsni waited for them quietly. They were about to open a door by stepping on a pressure plate. Stars shimmered to rainbow colors. Steve got up and walked over a slab of wood. BOOM!  
“Ugh! What was that?!”  Steve bellowed.
Realizing what had happened, Steve yelled downhill, “Don’t step on it! It’s TNT!”
“Huh?” Rushsni said, still organizing thoughts in her head.


    It was too late. Sizzle... Ka-Boom! Traces of wood hit ashleyspie. Laura fell down the crater the TNT had made. Sizzle... Sizzle... Another TNT was about to go off!
“Run with the stuff, ashleyspie!”
Sprinting up the mountain, the TNT blasted ashleyspie upwards ans Laura fell into the now deeper TNT crater.
“Laura, are you okay?!” Rushsni, ashleyspie, and Steve yelled in unison.
“Umm, yeah. I just don’t know how to get out.”
“How did you survive?! You’re were right on top of the TNT when it exploeded!” ashleyspie shouted.
“I was, but just before it I equiped my iron chestplate. I just don’t know how to get out... The hole is kinda deep.”
ashleyspie peeked over the edge as Rushsni and Steve came down.


    Laura was stuck inside, so deep you couldn’t possibly travel upwards.
“Oh, do you have anything you can stack yourself up with?” Rushsni asked.
“No. I think I’m stuck.”
“I can give you some!” said a cheerful voice coming from the trees.
Heads turned as ABmike202 came out and said,
“I have a lot of dirt...”
He threw a couple stacks of dirt downwards.
“Thanks!” Laura said as she stacked herself upwards.
Flzz!
The air seemed to ripple familiarly. Could it be...?

Friday, June 28, 2013

Stupid Man.


This guy is the stupidest person I've met.

Died...

My second time dying in Monster Gaming. I'll tell everyone about the first and this time.
1:
I was exploring in plotworld and I found a watchtower with a pool beside it. I climbed up, and a sign said, "Jump into the water!" I looked down, and there was a small but deep pool below, so I wouldn't die from fall damage. I jumped and did something really stupid: I turned and moved to the side, and I landed on the edge of the pool. I though I would die, but I didn't. Out of relief, I moved forward and SMACK. I hit a cactus and DIED.
2:
Playing with friends is fun, but you should never randomly teleport to them. I did, and my friend was on a huge bridge, probably in CTF. It was so laggy, and I tried to move. I went to the edge of the bridge and fell down. I wasn't hurt too much, but from there I tried to go home using the command /p h:3. However, since it was so laggy, I simply went to the side of the land and was swallowed by lava.

The first time I got my stuff back cause I remembered where I went from the plotworld, but the second time all my stuff was incinerated by lava. I'M SO STUPID. :(

Wednesday, June 26, 2013

HACKERS!

Oh NOES! I think somebody knows my MOnster Gaming password.. D: Luckily I was able to change it today. :D

Tuesday, June 25, 2013

My friend's blog

Hello people! I wanted to show you Chloe's blog about dogs, its really cute! Also, I might change the blog address sometime this week, so just check back here every other day to make sure that you know the address (Ill make a seperate post for it)
chloeepuppy.blogspot.com

Sunday, June 23, 2013

Quiz and Crater Lake

http://www.quizyourfriends.com/take-quiz.php?id=1306220036294810&a=2&
Random Minecraft quiz. :) I emailed it to some of my friends who play Minecraft already.

Here are some pics I took while in Oregon, I'm not sure if you guys can see it cause you can't see some of the others I've posted. D:

Chipmunk or something (from Crater Lake):
photo.JPG
Crater Lake:
photo.JPG
photo.JPG
Some kind of Bird (From crater lake):
photo.JPG

BTW when I was at CL, I was really bored. We just walked around so my cousin and I stayed in the car most of the time.

From the Poll :
Fantasy was rated #1
Mystery and Romance tied for #2
Sci-Fi was rated #3
 

Saturday, June 22, 2013

Friday, June 21, 2013

Oregon and Stuffs

Has it been a while?
Since I'm typing in an iPad I apologize if I have terrible grammar. Anyway, today I got to Oregon, but we drove for four hrs. D: I'm here with my cousin and we will stay here for four days and three nights. I really want to say, IT'S HOTTTTTTT!!!!!! We got here around one and went to Shashta Lake Cavers, the cave there was really cool. I think the area should of had more lights. This one guy who was in the same tour group as us was like, "This is Minecraft, I'm looking for diamonds!"
The tour guide girl said some of these limestone rocks were called flowstone, and they if they shone a light underneath it it would glow. So, I thought it was like minecraft glowstone! :D
Yesterday I was playing minecraft and I got a zombie exp farm that I bought for a thousand dollars. Sadly the mob drop area doesnt work too well. I have to redo it later, with someone covering me (cause even if I light the area up sometimes the zombies still spawn.) aznvio3, I just have to say that you are my minecraft nanny. :)
I'll try to update my blog more over the summer, though I really want to spend time on minecraft every time I go onto the computer. how is your summer? Tell me in the comments below!
BTW Im sorry about not posting the manga pics yet, I've drawn them but I have not posted them yet. I'm slacking off too much!

Saturday, June 15, 2013

Comments

Due to some issues, I'm going to need to moderate comments before allowing them on my blog. I also changed the way comments are posted so you don't need to do the "are you a robot?" part (I personally think it makes things a lot easier).
I don't want to moderate the comments, so if anyone else wants to, email me (alinawucm@gmail.com). I will email you back some info about this.

Thursday, June 13, 2013

Last Day Of School!

YAY!
I came home from school a couple hours ago... :)
I would like to say bye to those of my friends who I forgot to say bye to, LOL.

Pusheen.com

Tuesday, June 11, 2013

allsmileys

I found a cool emoticon/smiley website you can use in emails and whatever.
            
Hehehe, it's pretty cool. Website is: http://www.allsmileys.com/


Sunday, June 9, 2013

LOL

Erin posted this with me on google plus.

My first name is Katakitoka

on Friday...

Last Friday, I went to my friend Yolanda's house. I asked her if she would help me sing the Bleeding Blood parody, and she agreed. I showed her the lyrics, we did some revisions, and I heard Yolanda sing! She was very good.
Just so that its easier for me to get to, I'm going to put the link here.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ElUGwfvyOhM&feature=youtu.be#start=0:00;end=4:21;autoreplay=true;showoptions=false

I'm doing my ISearch presentation on Monday! D:

Funny

Neha shared this with me in google +

Saturday, June 8, 2013

Drawings

I got really bored of drawing the characters for the 2,000 view thing, so insted I'm gonna draw individual people from books I know. (This time, I promise to do it!) Today I drew a younger version of a girl in FTGU. I'll try to post it tomorrow. I also drew a random girl leaning against the wall and listening to music. Sorry about being so late drawing the people!

Ashley,
I promise to draw Zero sometime!

EHHH???!! I have 3,017 veiws?! (I just checked) I thought I only had 2,000!!! :O
Okay, For 3,000 views I'll finish one of my two parodies soon!!!!

Wednesday, June 5, 2013

FTGU CH 9

This CH is actually one of my worse ones... But hopefully thats okay.

Chapter 9: Jump
    “But... But... But...” Steve mumbled.
Before Laura could answer, water poured inwards. The glass panes were crushed and through the water, Steve could see lava burning from the north, coming. Quickly Laura and Steve broke through the wooden planks with a stone ax and sprinted out as water filled the house. Burning noises could be heard when the lava collided with the water.

    ashleyspie, alinawucm, Nachi_kids, and Rushsni were already outside. Laura and Steve rushed over the mountain with them. The village was being destroyed by something anonymous. ashleyspie turned around. Something flew past. Then water was dropped on everyone.
“It’s so cold!” Rushsni complained as more rushed passed.
alinawucm and Nachi_kids climbed up a tree.
“We should get down and help the others!” alinawucm said.
Nachi_Kids aggreed.
“WAIT! If we jump into the water, would we swim or would drown?” alinawucm thought outloud.

“You guys better run before you fall down into the water, it’s freezing!” Laura said.
“We shouldn’t leave...” Nachi_Kids said.
But when the water level increased up to the tree, alinawucm pulled Nachi_kids off, to the other direction of the water..
“They’ll drown!” Nachi_Kids cried.
Everyone not on the tree sank deeper.
“We don’t even have a plan, destination, or map!” Nachi_Kids said again.
“I know our destination.” alinawucm said.

    “Swim, people!” Rushsni cried.
“If you keep talking to me, I’ll be alright.” Laura said.
“Argh!” Steve said as everyone broke to the surface.
Everyone was gasping for breath. Nightime came out.

The End and FTGU characters

For fun, I looked up for characters who could represent the minecraftians in The End and FTGU. I didn't describe how most characters looked like, so hopefully this gives a good description of them. Some characters here have not appeared yet, so I won't tell you their names.
alinawucm:
https://encrypted-tbn1.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcTqebOt-0agGPiHDhPapvTQggxCSQpFEKyFzUQyhqYFowXCsQFGBw
ashleyspie and aznivio3 (They look similar in the anime world):

We all know who he is.

 Laura:

(?):


ABmike202:

Rushsni:

Nakachi_kids:

Melodiecai9:


Yeah. I probably left out some characters, so leave a comment if I did.

Monday, June 3, 2013

Another Parody

I didn't do the video for Make it to the Mineshaft yet, but I started another parody of Leona Lewis's Bleeding Love. Its called Bleeding Blood, and I wanted to do it about Vampires. :) Unless you've read Vampire Knight, you might not understand the song.

First 2 verses:
1.)
Closed off from school
I didn't need the pain
Once or twice was enough,

He almost drank it all

2.)
Time passes fast
Before you know it you’re frozen
But somethin’ happened
for the very first time with you

Sunday, June 2, 2013

Stuff

Today I have a swimming competition... :(
I have like 2 more views before my blog gets to 2,000, so I won't have enough time to finish the drawing. I'll post it ASAP, though!
This person commented on my blog:
Hey, fyi, you shouldn't put so much of your personal information on this website. I figured out your age, what school you go to, what city you live in, and your first and last name. I could track down where you live if I wanted to. Please be more careful :) -concerned stranger
o.o

Saturday, June 1, 2013

Strange

In Which Direction Do They Spin?
Which direction do they spin? O.O

Views

O.O
1,950 views. I'm not going to be able to finish the pic in time.
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!

Posts and Stuff

Counting this one, I have 148 posts! :D
I'm gonna add a new poll to the bottom of my blog.

Thursday, May 30, 2013

Pictures!

I'm going to read more and more manga, so sometimes I feel that one of my friends is a look-alike with a manga character. I get bored, so if I know what you look like then give me a comment, and I'll email to you about which manga character you look like most! ^^ Sounds fun to me. Who do you people think I look like most? I haven't found anyone who looks quite like myself yet, but I think these two look most like me.
 Ruka and I actually look pretty different, though...
 Once again, we look very different.
Ruka and I both have smaller eyes. As for the other girl (what was her name?), we both have black hair and kind of the same face shape.