Monday, December 31, 2012

Invisibility Potion Bug

In the Minecraft Wiki, I found a picture of a bug in Minecraft. It was about an invisibility potion. It was a splash potion used on a sheep, and the wool on it was still visible. But the face, feet, and everything else was gone! It looked so weird. Here is the picture:

It was from http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Potions

Saturday, December 29, 2012

Thursday, December 27, 2012

Happy new year!

  and a happy new year. :)

Reno trip

12-21-12 to 12-22-12, I went to Reno. I already wrote about this trip but my mom told me to write more in detail. >:(  Anyway, my mom knew it would snow but didn't know if it would just a little or a lot. So we went and the snowing wasn't actually a blizzard, but something close to it. There was snow on the roads and we could hardly see out of the car's windows. Instead of the regular 3 to 4 hours to get there it took 6 hours. One of my friends (who was also supposed to arrive in 3 to 4 hours) actually arived in, like, 8 hours. I felt sorry for her. After we arrived at Boreal (the place where we can play with snow), my other friend and I decided we shouldn't play there wince it was snowing hard. The next day I woke up and it was pretty bright and not snowy at all. Somehow, in an hour, it had begun to snow again. But since we would only be staying for these two days, my mom and dad decided to play in the snow in Boreal, although it was snowing. It was so cold! And windy! If you turned your face to the wind you had to close your eyes because if you didn't, then snow particles would hit you very hard. We played for about 1 or 2 hours in that weather. :( Now I think I have a cold.
 

MC: Shark mod

I just searched "minecraft mod" on google and I found this shark mod. I think they're stuck in ice...

Minecraft Video

Check out this video on YouTube:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-D3piptkt50&feature=youtube_gdata_player

Its about Minecraft PVP.

Here is a picture of the golden gate bridge in Minecraft:

Wednesday, December 26, 2012

Reno snow

Here is a picture of the snow in Reno. You can't really see it clearly, but you can see that the road is completely covered by snow. :P
photo.JPG

Monday, December 24, 2012

Cake Pop

I made this cake pop on an ipad app:

My trip to Reno

Hello! I went on a trip to Reno on 12/22/12 to 12/23/12. We were supposed to go skiing and play in the snow, but it started snowing. Although it wasn't a blizzard, it was very cold and windy. So my family and I couldn't go outside (well, actually we could but it would be very cold). I went to Reno with my 3 friends. One of them decided to go skiing by herself even though it was so windy! The trip was mostly driving, sadly. My one other friend came with me outside and we sledded and had a snowball fight. But that was all. It was just so cold! :(

Friday, December 21, 2012

Monday, December 17, 2012

Sunday, December 16, 2012

MC Music

On Minecraft, if you play, there is sometimes music playing in the background. There is this one peice thats sad, and I hate it when it plays becuase its sad.  And its playing right now! :(

The .com bubble

Hey everyone, I have a school asignment that is about history. I am writing about the .com bubble. Do you know any useful information about it??? I have to make a speech about it too. OMG, I hate speeches!!!! :(

PUSHEEN: raindeer

  Tee Hee! From Pusheen.com.

Sunday, December 9, 2012

MC: Survival Games

Hello everyone! Sometime during the month of January next year, my neighbor and I will be hosting the survival games (like the hunger games) on Minecraft. If you wanna join email me at alinawucm@gmail.com. My neighbor's Minecraft username: Rushsni
My Minecraft username: alinawucm
Only 8 people can join, and we already have 4 people, so if you wanna join the Survival games, email me quick! Once you email me I will give you more info.
It'll be fun!!! So what are you waiting for?

Christmas

Here is my house during Christmas: Sorry, its a bit blurry.
photo.JPG

Wednesday, November 28, 2012

PUSHEEN: Nyan Cat

Go Nyan Cat! From pusheen.com:

 

PUSHEEN: Candy

LOL! Cute:

Not Kicked Out Anymore!

:)
Yay! I knew I wouldn't be kicked out of my favorite server (Monster Gaming) for long (kinda, LOL).
Also, I found a person's home who gives out free cakes! Yumm.
Go Minecraft!

Friday, November 16, 2012

Kicked! :(

On multiplayer Minecraft, I was kicked for spamming chat. But I didn't! I did /money (to find out my balance), but somehow the server said I was spamming chat. It was lagging a lot, so I tried it again. Then... The screen said something about the server not conecting to my computer. I hope I am not kicked out for long! :(

Saturday, November 10, 2012

Spy Club Society

https://sites.google.com/site/spyclubsociety/home is the website. Maybe check it out?

Minecraft Texture Pack

I got a new texture pack on minecraft (I'll call it MC from now on)! It makes the blocks in the game look more realistic. MC is fun! I found out you could play multiplayer for  free with cracked servers.

PUSHEEN: Vote

Obama won! :)

from Pusheen.com

Sunday, November 4, 2012

G-Club

This is a club I created, but it barely has any people. G-Club stands for Golden Club. If you are interested in joining, go to the link https://sites.google.com/site/alinagclub/, but FYI it is very outdated.

Pusheen: PUMPKIN

I know it is past Halloween, but...

from Pusheen.com

Monday, October 22, 2012

Pusheen: Pizza


from Pusheen.com

Pusheen: Halloween


Halloween

I'm very excited! This year I am designing my own costume, a creeper. It is a monster from minecraft that blows up when you come close to it (and yes, the explosion will hurt you).
Creeper:                                   Creeper that blew up (I can't find a better one):
             

Saturday, October 13, 2012

New Minecraft Update

Soon, there will be a new MC update!!! :D
With carrots, potatoes, new mobs, and probably more. So excited!
BTW, I want to share this HILARIOUS pic of a giant (unused mob) riding a minecart:
File:2012-01-21 17.03.57.png
LOLLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL!!!!!!!!!!!!

Giant compared to a normal sized zombie:
File:Giant and Zambie.png

Both pics from http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Giant

Friday, October 5, 2012

1rst week of middle school

It has already been a month, but I'll just talk about the first week.

My first week of middle school was at Windemere Ranch Middle School, the home of the falcons. There are 6 buildings. However, since there are so many students, thay had to add 7 portable classrooms, near the gym. There are no lockers, only PE lockers that are supposed to only store the PE uniforms (they’re only 8 inches by 8 inches!).

At Windemere Ranch, there are also rules. No running in the halls of the building, don’t go on the left side of the stairs, and a few more. If we forget to do our homework, we’ll get a ZAP (zeros are preventable). A ZAP is another chance to do your homework again. You won’t get full credit though.

My first class is Orchestra, in the B building. My teacher’s name is Mrs.Wehe. After orchestra I go to Advanced math, in the P7 (portable classroom #7). My teacher is Mrs.Zhang. Then, I head on over to the gym, and my teaher’s name is Mr.Ward. Then I go to lunch. After lunch I go to my fourth period, science. My teahcer from science is Mrs.Lukito. My 6th period is core (writing, reading, social studdies). After core I have Advisory, it’s where you can do some homework, but it’s still kinda a class.